• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy policy

Be Unik, l'ADN de Unik Access

Cookies

Definition of cookies (source wikipedia)
"In computer science, a cookie is defined by the HTTP communication protocol as a string of information sent by an HTTP server to an HTTP client, which the latter returns each time the same HTTP server is requested under certain conditions. More simply, a cookie is a small text file deposited by the site on your computer in order to store information about you (for example, the display language, the display of tools or not, your login and password to the site when you ask to be remembered...).

The different types of cookies ?
Functional cookies:

These cookies allow the website to remember choices you might make during your visit, with a view to saving you from having to repeat them on future visits.

Analytical cookies:
These cookies allow us to collect data about your use of the website, including the content you click on while browsing the website, in order to improve the performance and design of the website. These cookies may be provided by our third party analytics tool provider, but are only used for purposes related to our websites.

Targeting cookies:
These cookies store information about your use of the website so that we can provide you with targeted information consistent with your expectations on our website.

How do I disable or delete cookies?
The procedure is different depending on the browser you use:

Privacy policy

The information collected through our contact form on this site are recorded in a computerized file on behalf of the ACCESS site by OVH (in its capacity as host) to ensure the proper functioning of the ACCESS site.
At no time OVH will make any use of these personal data, only the UNIK ACCESS site can make use of it.
These data are stored on servers physically present in the European Union, they are kept for the duration of existence of the UNIK ACCESS site.
In accordance with the law "informatique et libertés", you can exercise your right to access and correct your personal data by contacting UNIK ACCESS via the contact page or via the following email address: contact(AT)unik-access.com.
In no case the data collected on the UNIK ACCESS website will be given to third parties.

What use of your personal data ?

Personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, the European Directive of October 24, 1995 as well as by the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD).
Protecting your personal data and making a reasonable use of it are priorities for UNIK ACCESS.

Find below the use that can be made of data collected by UNIK ACCESS.
In the context of the contact form :

The UNIK ACCESS website uses a contact form.
In the context of this form, personal information may be requested such as email address, name, first name, telephone number,... The data collected on this form may be used to respond to requests made through it, or to provide other possible services offered by UNIK ACCESS. In no case these data will be made public or disclosed to third parties.

Save
Cookies user preferences
We use cookies to ensure you to get the best experience on our website. If you decline the use of cookies, this website may not function as expected.
Accept all
Decline all
Read more
Analytics
Tools used to analyze the data to measure the effectiveness of a website and to understand how it works.
Google Analytics
Accept
Decline